?

Log in

If it was up to me I would have figured you out.. [entries|friends|calendar]
Brittany <3

[ website | Myspace! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[27 Dec 2006|01:43pm]
 wow i havent updated this thing in a long time..well i had a kick ass christmas, i got a digital camera :D finally lol

well theres not much to update about just thought id like..idk make a random update letting you all know im still alive and i read ur entries lol :D
were on top

[03 Mar 2006|07:45pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Well today was the first day of the three day long softball try outs. I've never run so much in my life. My knee kills though. So schools better. Been in a good mood straight for three weeks :). My love life, same as usual, like someone, cant have them. Whats new? lol I'm so use to it, that it dosen't hurt that much. Tomorow i have practice from 8:30-11:00a.m. ahh! lol

1 dont mind that were on top

[17 Feb 2006|02:50pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

It's time for an update

Well this past month or so has been very ..eventful

I finally found out being in a good mood is fun as hell and I shouldnt let little shit bother me 24/7 like I use to. :)

Report cards came out and I did pretty decent. Could of done better, but theres always room for improvement.

Next Year I'm going into English 3 Honors. Pretty pumped for that.

Last friday I went to Stephanie Herb's Sweet Sixteen. It was pretty fun :)

Sunday I have another Sweet Sixteen.

I found going to my sister's soccer games could be relaxing but yet boring, unless Todd's there than it's not that bad.

Nick Moved in with us, he was over 24/7 anyway so why not?

Valentines day I spent with Kat, that was pretty fun. Cheered me up.

Wednsday was the Consumer Bowl , its like a game of jerporday with schools competeing against each other. We lost by two questions. I'm pretty satistfied, we could have lost by more.

I really can't wait till my sweet sixteen even though its like in June lol.

April 9th Convention Hall in Asbury COHEED AND CAMBRIA! I'm def. going to see them. I'm so excited. They are playing with Avenged Sevenfold and Head Automica. Can't wait.

Well there's alot more I can write, but I can't think of how to put it and whatnot, maybe I'll update sometime soon.

2 dont mind that were on top

[26 Jan 2006|08:04pm]
[ mood | apathetic ]

Wow, havent updated this thing in awhile..

I really am confused and stuff so this will be a small update, hopefully followed by a bigger one soon...

Midterms were all this week
I passed Drivers Ed with an 80 I got so lucky
I think I failed history and English and English is like so easy. Hm.
I got a 93 on my Italian exam, the highest in the class :)
A 76 on business law and everything else i have no clue.
History was joke. It was the hardest one I took.
I knew nothing. My teacher went over everything BUT what was on the test. It was aload of crap if you ask me.
I'm starting Creative Cusine now and Finally I'm out of Business Law. I'm gunna miss the few friends I made but pretty much I won't miss anything else.

Well thats all I can think of for now.

were on top

[28 Dec 2005|01:25pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

so Christmas this year was nice...

Christmas eve I went to my aunts like usual and she made soo much food again. I ate so much that I nearly exploded. Opened presents and stuff than went home.

Christmas day opened presents I got clothes, cds, and some things for my guitar. Than we started a new tradition this year because my grandma passed away, so my mom basically took it over. The whole family including Nick came over for which felt like forever.We ate and ate and ate. They came and I got money and some more clothes.

Yesterday was Taras party, It was a good time. I spent the night with Tara Kara and Kat. I couldn't sleep much though.

Now Today I'm going to Andrews party. Should be fun.

were on top

[17 Dec 2005|08:11pm]
[ mood | awake ]

alright time for an update

I'll start with last weekend

Last friday I saw rent with Kat Katie Tara and Andrew. That movie was amazing, if you didn't see it I totally reomend it.
Last Saturday or Sunday I dont even remeber what I did...Strange

Monday was boring as hell
Tuesday Stayed after with Kat to work on my research paper in English since Regalar was cancelled.
Tuesday, Wensday and Thursday Nick came over all three nights in a row. It was sweet.
Friday (yesterday) Went to Melissa's Christmas Party, I had a good time
Today I cleaned two bathrooms :( and Baked for 4 hours straight, than procedded to cook dinner...it was amazing.
Tomorrow I have to go to my brothers football banquet..Should be interesting.

I still haven't gotten any of my Christmas shopping done, it keeps getting postponed on when I'm going, now I'm aiming for Friday.

Over the break I have two Christmas partys to go to. Should be fun.

Got my progress report today

I'm really dissapoined in English I had gotten. "Has failed test and quizes" ouch. I never gotten that in any type of English class in my life. Well there's a first for everything.

Well thats all for now :)

were on top

You get me out of the rain... [06 Dec 2005|08:26am]
[ mood | awake ]

So I have to stay home from school today and watch my sister...yeah sounds fun I'm kinda mad I'm missing a regalar meeting and I have two tests I now have to make up but it's all good.

My grandpas moving in with my family in may, I'm so excited.
School has been going by really slowly lately. I'm ready for it to end.

As most of you have noticed I haven't been wearing my glasses lately due to the fact they broke, yesterday I got a new pair. It feels so weird wearing them again. I'm ready for contacts because I truly do not like how I look in glasses, but my parents think I am not responsible enough for them yet. Eh.


Lately I've been hanging with Louis, Vinnie, and Nick alot it's so much fun. Nick is like my older brother it's pretty neat.

Saturday Louis, Nick, my mom, my sister, and I put up Christmas lights. It was hilarious, Nick and Louis are freaking Insane.

I love Christmas, I just hate not having money to buy people presents, I applied for a job at Mc Donalds, I kind of hope they call me back soon.

I still like this one kid. I just don't get him though, he flirts non-stop and like leads me on, if he's intereseted I wish he'd tell me or if he hasn't realized he is I wish he'd realize it soon...

Well thats all for now, maybe an update later or some survery perhaps.

were on top

Don't we all know we bleed the same red blood? [27 Oct 2005|04:21pm]
[ mood | confused ]

This entry is mainly just a bunch of my thoughts and crap put together...


Latley I don't know why, I've been full of so many questions, and I'm not sure where to find the answers..

Like:
Why do people have to be treated so poorly by "the popular kids"?
Who really are the popular kids?
Why do some people suffer like they do?
Why do people judge others?
Can we really trust anyone?
If there is such a thing as love, than when and where do we find it?

And the biggest one of all:

Who Am I?

Idk if i will ever know that one...


-Drama, theres so much of it in my life and i absolutly hate it, I try so hard to stop it but it always finds me somehow...
I hate being so sensitve and emotional.

-Idk whats going on. Im confusing friendship with love or w/e its called these days
I like this one kid, i have since the beginging of the year..hes an awesome kid, but i dont think he will see me that way
...and than theres this other one
He absolutly amazing ive liked him since june..or do i really like him , am i just confusing him as a crush when its just close friends..

-I have no clue what im doing anymore
im so confused
no clue what my purpose is
Im not sure we find that out until we die but it would be nice to know now

-My friends these days are amazing and idk where id be without them...but ever get the feeling they don't really need you? I mean its not true, but i got that feeling once and it killed me..

-My thoughts wont seem to die down and im filled with this emotion so stong that its slowly killing me

-I know I'm not the old depressed me anymore, ive noticed a change..I have my moments everynow and then..like I know that no matter what happens I'm gunna wind up being okay..


-It's been about 4 months and I'm still overwhelmed and missing my grandma, we are visiting her this weekend at the cemetary. I know I'll get better one day, But I still can't face the fact she's gone from us forever.. It kills me inside and I'm sure most of you know how I feel..

Well thats it for now..

were on top

[02 Oct 2005|08:36am]
Ginas party was freaking fun as hell!!

thanks for inviting me gina!
1 dont mind that were on top

[01 Oct 2005|10:22am]
[ mood | amused ]

for some odd reason ive been extremley happy the last three days, and i dont want it to end !

football gamelast night, we so should of won..its the coaches fault again..and for them to admit it must really mean it is..

ginas partys today im so pumped my dress is so hott! lol

well ill comment later

<33

3 dont mind that were on top

[26 Sep 2005|02:57pm]
[ mood | tired ]

saturday-football game we lost in OT, than some football players came over..i invited katie curtis over and we all hung for a while, than they boys left and it was just me and katie, i had a real good time lol

school is going by so slow...
idk what to write in this thing anymore..

i really miss my nanny (grandma) and its not getting any easier at all..

I like someone,again yes.... idk if he'll ever see me like that

my classes this year are pretty awesome i just dont wanna be in school

There was this fight this morning it was pretty insane, glass was broken and everything hahah lol

were on top

[21 Sep 2005|03:31pm]
[ mood | blah ]

well, we are getting more into the school year ..im kinda enjoying it more than i was..im still not all together though. my classes are easy .im gunna do well this year..im just having problems on finding myself and all that. i mean i know who i am, but idk where i want my life to go,or what direction to take. itll all come to me eventually tho im sure of it. and one day ill get what i truly want.


--football game saturday ill be there....

2 dont mind that were on top

[06 Sep 2005|03:01pm]
[ mood | blah ]

alright lets seee first day of school

period 1- geometrymrs millerschoen..got a nice group of people in there
period 2- biologymrs keating..krissy and taylor have it with me
period 3- gym mr opacity... omg everyone is in my gym i got krazy kat herrick with me again thank god lol
period 4- history 1 mr caci..yes after i prayed not to get him for history beacuase he was my softball coach... i get him.. lol it should be cool
period 5- english 2 mr hudack..he seems like hes gunna be a mr asony, and i loved mr asony so its all cool
period 6- lunch..i sat with gina and a few other people today, they all seem really nice..
period 7- italian 2 mr giavatto..omg im like alone but hes one sick ass mofo
period 8- buisness law mmrs schierbaum..i have a few friends there should be cool


looks like a very looong year

7 dont mind that were on top

[03 Sep 2005|11:36am]
[ mood | tired ]

alright
this week was pretty cool i hung with jenna and jess twice..i got my hair cut (i think i look weird lol) and well i may be going to the fall out boy motion city soundtrack the starting line and some other bands ive never listened too concert..my brother vinnie wants to go too?! haha i know lol school is in a few days and idk if im happy or pissed off.. i had an amazing but yet sucky summer and i dont want it too endd

my mom has been telling me i've finally become mature and im different than how i use to be, but in a good way..i dont think i am ..?

1 dont mind that were on top

[01 Sep 2005|02:43pm]
[ mood | awake ]

god

my schedule is

1.Geometry
2.Biology I
3.Hpe-Lab 10
4.US History 1
5.English II Cp
6.Lunch
7.Italian II
81.Business Law
82.Creative Cusine

yeah... thats it
i hope i can handle this lol im sure ill be fine

2 dont mind that were on top

[29 Aug 2005|10:30am]
[ mood | awake ]

the killers won best new artist on the VMAS and pereformed great last night too..i was soo proud lol :-), brandon was looking more fine than usual ;-) my chemical romance didnt win anything but greenday did, about 7 out of the 8 they were nominated for :-)

2 dont mind that were on top

[26 Aug 2005|05:51pm]
alright, im ready for school to start..lol im a bit bored now... well today my grandpa came down.. thats cool and i hung out with krissy for like an hour last night.. summer is coming to an end and the cool breeze is starting to come back.. im kinda pumped lol.. When are schedules coming? i await the mail man everyday and its not here god idk if i can wait anylonger lol.
were on top

[25 Aug 2005|06:47pm]
[ mood | bored ]

god i really have no life..seriously im home again tonight..well its kinda my fault because i always try to make plans the day i wanna make them..but it never works becasue everyone makes their plans in advanced..god im so bored theres Nothing to do...

were on top

[21 Aug 2005|07:54pm]
[ mood | amused ]

alright the green and white game sucked..most of the girls i saw were dressed slutty and gross..ugh i dont want school to start ..... i went out to eat with my dad friday..i had alot of fun..i really miss him...

yeah no one comments me anymore lol ..... i think u should..if u have the time

8 dont mind that were on top

[16 Aug 2005|02:11pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

omg haha i was reading my old live journal..god i was sucha loser ..every entry was "omg why do i suck at life" "everyone hates me ugh i deserve to die" "why am i so emo omg" haha im glad im not like that anymore....

Well i havent updated in a while again so heres what ive been up too..

ill start at the 1st of august

Monday- hung out with krissy for a while and all that good stuff
Tuesday-went up north to see my grandpa
Wensday- Hung out with gina columbus
Thursday- Ashley came over and slept over
Friday- AShley left and we got a new car..went out to eat and for a cruise
Saturday- Taylors Party
Sunday- Tracys Party
The next Monday- Hung out with Katherine
Tuesday- packed
Wensday-saturday- i was in Wildwood..it was pretty fun ..i finally got my tan lol..i wanna go back
Sunday- unpacked and went swimming
Monday (yesterday)- jess and jenna came over to go swimming

duuude this is the best summer ive had in a while..

2 dont mind that were on top

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]